Free shipping on all orders over $100

Ingredients

Obliphicha

Obliphicha or sea-buckthorn is a berry of the tree which native over a wide area of Europe and Asia. Sea-buckthorn is known for its benefits in both internal and external use. Sea-buckthorn oil is rich with carotene, vitamins E and F, which are responsible for skin and body regeneration and metabolism. Applying sea-buckthorn oil strengthens …

Obliphicha Read More »

Dead Sea Mud

The black mud harvested from the banks of the Dead Sea Is in fact alluvial silt washed down from the surrounding mountains and deposited on the shores of this inland salt sea. The mud is extremely augmented and enriched with over 26 different minerals, with particularly high levels of magnesium, calcium, potassium, strontium, boron and …

Dead Sea Mud Read More »

Calendula Oil

Calendula oil comes from yellow calendula or marigold flower widely spread through southwestern Asia, western Europe andMediterranean.  In cosmetics Calendula is known as the best treatment for sensitive and inflamed skin. The high content of antioxidants, such as mucilage, carotenoid, saponin and quercetin, found in Calendula oil, contributes to the cell regeneration aspect. It is …

Calendula Oil Read More »

Pomegranate

Pomegranate is a fruit of pomegranate tree that is widely spread across Middle East and Mediterranean areas. It is not only sweet and refreshing dessert, but a powerful and natural source of many nutrients. In cosmetics pomegranate is well known as treatment for dry and flabby skin. Amino acids affect skin rejuvenation, heal irritations and …

Pomegranate Read More »

Carrot

Among its many nutritional benefits, carrot is also known for its cosmetic benefits. Its oil is used for invigorating hair and nails, helps against freckles and pigment spots and slows aging processes due to its antioxidant properties. Besides that, carrots nourish, moisturize and refresh the skin, making it more supple, smooth and elastic.

Chamomile

Chamomile is a beautiful daisy-like flower known to civilization for centuries as wonderful medicinal herb. Today chamomile is used in cosmetology more than ever. External use, such as chamomile bath or essential oil, helps fight anxiety and disinfects.  Hair rinse with chamomile decoction makes the hair bleach and gives it silk and soft texture. It …

Chamomile Read More »

Avocado

Aloe vera comes from leaves of the plant highly cultivated in most of the regions on the globe. Its healing qualities have been well known since Ancient Egypt and to this date, it is considered as a highly important ingredient in treating internal and external skin conditions, making it a key element in both medicine …

Avocado Read More »

Dead Sea Salt

As opposed to normal sea water, containing 3% salts, The Dead Sea water contains 27% of mineralized salts with high levels of magnesium, potassium, calcium chloride and bromides. Magnesium is important for combating stress and fluid retention, slowing skin aging and calming the nervous system. Calcium is effective at preventing water retention, increasing circulation and …

Dead Sea Salt Read More »

Olive Oil & Honey

Olive oil and honey are probably the most known and popular components of the beauty care. Virgin olive oil is particularly rich in vitamin E, carotenoids and phenolic compounds that have a strong antioxidant effect, protecting against damage from free radicals and environment damages. In skin care it’s considered as a key element in treating …

Olive Oil & Honey Read More »

Shea Butter

Shea butter is an ivory-colored extract that comes from the nuts of an African shea tree. It is hard to find any other ingredient that is so highly valued in the cosmetics industry. That is mostly due to its extraordinary richness with fatty acids and an unique ability to reach the deepest layers of the …

Shea Butter Read More »

Scroll to Top