Free shipping on all orders over $100

Calendula Oil

Calendula oil comes from yellow calendula or marigold flower widely spread through southwestern Asia, western Europe andMediterranean.  In cosmetics Calendula is known as the best treatment for sensitive and inflamed skin. The high content of antioxidants, such as mucilage, carotenoid, saponin and quercetin, found in Calendula oil, contributes to the cell regeneration aspect. It is often used for healing minor cuts and scabs, moisturizing dry and cracked skin and counteracts age related skin thinning.

 
Scroll to Top